GIXXER CUP RIDERS 2018/19

The 2018/19 GIXXER Cup is underway! Find out more about the riders and follow the progress of your favourite as the series progresses.

Gixxer Cup Results

Position Number Rider Best lap Points Race 1 Race 2
1 15 Jessie Stroud 1:28.515 48 25 22
2 4 Zak Fuller 1:28.427 47 22 25
3 20 Shane Miller 1:28.567 38 18 20
4 3 Clark Fountain 1:28.896 38 20 18
5
17 Justin Maunder 1:28.465 31 15 16
6
28 Cameron Goldfinch 1:28.493 31 16 15
7
26 Curtis Boyd 1:29.474 27 14 13
8
27 Caleb Gilmore 1:30.009 25 11 14
9
0 Reece Oughtred 1:30.392 24 12 12
10 18 Seton Head 1:32.115 21 10 11
11 24 Hamish Simpson 1:32.475 18 9 9
12 21 Luca Durning 1:33.850 17 7 10
13 22 Liam Wealleans 1:34.456 15 8 7
14 33 Michael Dowman 1:35.176 14 6 8
15 37 Hunter Stoneman-Boyle 1:30.673 13 13 -
16 32 Lucy Dowman 1:35.812 11 5 6
17 14 Sarah Humphrey 1:46.259 9 4 5
Position Number Rider Best lap Points Race 1 Race 2
1 3 Clark Fountain 1:36.126 50 25 25
2
4 Zak Fuller 1:35.282 43 23 20
3
15 Jesse Stroud 1:36.404 42 20 22
4
37 Hunter Stoneman-Boyle 1:36.558 31 15 16
5
28 Cameron Goldfinch 1:36.202 28 13 15
6
27 Caleb Gilmore 1:36.855 28 14 14
7
24 Hamish Simpson 1:37.023 24 11 13
8
0 Reece Oughtred 1:36.709 23 16 7
9
22 Liam Wealleans 1:38.516 21 9 12
10
26 Curtis Boyd 1:37.007 18 0 18
11 18 Seton Head 1:36.898 20 12 8
12 20 Shane Miller 1:37.007 21 10 11
13 17 Justin Maunder 1:36.125 18 18 0
14 33 Michael Dowman 1:40.069 17 7 10
15 21 Luca Durning 1:39.134 17 8 9
16 14 Sarah Humphrey 1:46.812 11 6 5
17 32 Lucy Dowman 1:41.136 6 0 6
Position Number Rider Best lap Points Race 1 Race 2
1 4 Zak Fuller 1:04.256 51 25 25
2 20 Shane Miller 1:04.241 42 20 22
3
15 Jessie Stroud 1:03.878 42 22 20
4
37 Hunter Stoneman-Boyle 1:04.613 36 18 18
5
28 Cameron Goldfinch 1:04.648 32 16 16
6
18 Seton Head 1:05.550 30 15 15
7
26 Curtis Boyd 1:06.012 28 14 14
8
14 Sarah Humphrey 1:16.209 24 13 11
9
33 Michael Dowman 1:06.417 13 - 13
10 32 Lucy Dowman 1:09.859 12 - 12
Position Number Rider Best lap Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 34 Thomas Newton 2:06.346 75 25 25 25
2 25 Blake Ross 2:06.335 49 13 20 16
3
36 Clark Fountain 2:07.425 49 20 16 13
4
33 Zak Fuller 2:06.982 44 11 13 20
5
16 Michael Wilson 2:07.116 32 10 10 11
6
24 Harry Parker 2:09.202 25 8 8 9
7
39 Matt Brough 2:10.903 22 5 7 10
8
28 Cameron Goldfinch 2:09.202 22 6 9 7
9
41 Scott Hawkes 2:06.888 20 9 11 -
10 19 Oliver Dennison 2:11.383 17 4 5 8
11 21 Juan-Peter Siebrits 2:10.613 13 7 6 -
12 17 Justin Maunder 2:14.079 13 3 4 6
13 38 Will Derby-Hoffman 2:14.846 7 - 2 5
14 18 Josh Hodson 2:13.501 5 2 3 -
Position Number Rider Best lap Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 3 Clark Fountain 1:25.686 62 16 20 25
2 15 Jesse Stroud 1:25.712 58 20 25 13
3
42 Justin Maunder 1:25.814 42 13 13 16
4
4 Zak Fuller 1:25.828 41 25 16 -
5
20 Shane Miller 1:25.825 31 11 - 20
6
22 Liam Wealleans 1:27.177 28 8 11 9
7
24 Hamish Simpson 1:26.330 27 9 10 8
8
16 Caleb Stroud 1:26.330 25 7 7 11
9
21 Luca Durning 1:29.131 21 5 9 7
10 26 Curtis Boyd 1:27.177 20 10 - 10
11 32 Lucy Dowman 1:30.944 16 4 6 6
12 14 Sarah Humphrey 1:41.331 12 3 4 5
13 33 Michael Dowman 1:30.050 11 6 5 -
14 37 Hunter Stoneman-Boyle 1:30.364 8 - 8 -